Privacy Policy
 

We have updated and simplified our Privacy Policy to let you know how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

 

This site is operated by Home Roots Music Ltd c/o 52 Micklow Lane, Loftus, N.Yorks. TS13 4JE, England, UK. If we need to collect information about you to process your enquiry, such information will only be used lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 & GDPR 2018. Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed by emailing homeroots.garbutt@talktalk.net or by mail to the address above.
 

Collection of personal information


If you contact us via the email on the website contact page, your personal information will only be used for us to reply to you or used in the course of business operations and for any necessary processing purposes to provide you with service(s) you have requested. No personal data you send us will be disclosed to a third party without your permission.
 

External links


All contents of this website are copyright of Vin Garbutt. We provide links to third party sites including, for example, for buying tickets or buying merchandise. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.
 

Access to your personal information


You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold in line with UK data protection law. If you wish to access your personal data held about you, delete, or update information we hold about you, please contact homeroots.garbutt@talktalk.net.
 

Cookies


Google Analytics: These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We sometimes use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.